Your search results

Privacy Notice

Dear  Costumer,

Because Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate S.C., is responsable for dealing with personal infomation that has been, or will be, obtained, we have implemented measures to guarantee the safety of your personal information (¨Personal Information¨) and for that reason we have done the following:

 

Notice of Privacy Act

Based on articles 3, 8, 15, 16, 30, 36 and other applicable provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of  Personal Information in Possesion of Individuals and the bylaws, we acknowledge that Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate S.C., (¨Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate¨), which operates under the commercial name of AJIJIC REAL ESTATE, located at Morelos No. 4, Colonia Centro, Ajijic, Municipio de Chapala, Jalisco C.P. 45920 and web site www.ajijic.com, is responsible to take adequate care to protect Personal Information, complying with the luicidity, quality, consent, information, finality, loyalty, proporcianality and responsability of the law.

Our clients (including owners and/or guarantors and/or being married under community property laws, and/or the spouse) will supply Personal Information to Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate, directly and indirectly (for example, information from public documents), personally or through a subsidary, affiliated, controlled, co-owned and/or allied trade.

The personal information may be obtained through sales offices, public promotional events of housing, e-mail, telephone, public data basees,  your web page (web or chat) and/or Facebook, Twitter and similar platforms.

For possible adquisition of property: I. On your first visit or subsequently thereafter, the following basic information will be taken: (a) first and last names; (b) e-mail address; (c) telephone numbers (home, work and mobile); (d) Social Security Number and/or clave única de vivienda; and (e) ID registration number (CURP). (Regarding items (d) and (e), this is required, regardless of whether the owner/title holder authorizes us to qualify you with the financial institution of your choice). II. Relative addendums to the contract (counter offer, promise, etc.), addicionally needed will be: (a) date and place of birth; (b) nationality; (c) gender (male/female); (d) marriage certificate; (e) document that proves common law marriage or cohabitation if applicable; (f) Federal Tax Registry (RFC); and/or any modifications; (g) Fiscal ID and/or Federal Tax  Registry code if it was not provided or solicited on your first visit; (h) Social Security Number or Clave única de vivienda, if it wasn’t provided or solicited on your first visit; (i) Employer registration number, if applicable; (j) ID registration numbe (CURP); (k) proof of address; (l) Credit report; (m) bank statements; (n) income and expense statements; (ñ) academic and labor information (address, position, phone number, contact person and information); (o) personal and commercial references; (p) official identification, with the understanding that foreigners will have to show migratory documentation that acknowledges their legal stay in the country; and (q) any other information necessary for the posible aquisition of a property.

We understand that, the personal information of a third party (for example personal or commercial references) that you provide us, have authorization to be used by us in agreement with the present notice of privacy.

 

The primary purposes that apply to the Personal Information the (“Primary Purposes”) will be: (a) to be identified as a costumer or interested in our products/services; (b) knowing the needs of clients; (c) clients to be contacted and given a follow-up on their needs in purchasing or selling real estate; (d) to be advisedd as to mortgages, credit simulators, pre-qualification systems; (e) to do needed management before third parties; (f) to write documents, contracts, agreements, invoices, receipts, and any paper work related to real estate; (g) addressing complaints and clarifications; (h) quality assessment and post-sale follow up; (i) storage, and (j) to comply with terms and conditions that have been established with you.

The secondary purpose that applys to the Personal Information (the “. tistics; (c) marketing; and (dvelopments and promotions; rty( for example personal or comercial references) that youd provide Secondary Purposes”) will be: (a) to inform clients of new developments and promotions;  (b) statistics; (c) marketing; and (d) prospecting.

The confidenciality of the Personal Information is guaranteed and  is protected by administrative, technical and physical security regulations, to avoid harm, alteration, destruction, use, revealing or unapproved use, for example the Personal Information is on an internal data base, which is managed through access passwords and access is restricted to authorized people; confidentiality agreements with staff, and others.

 

The client can exercise his right of the law by: (a) rectification, which should indicate the changes and provide documentation that credits and supports the petition;  (b) cancellationof the contract; (c) opposition through email directed to Jaime Niembro Montemayor and/or Alejandro Lopez Lopez and/or through an appointment at Morelos No. 4, Colonia Centro, Ajijic, Municipallity of Chapala, Jalisco.

In a maximum of twenty (20) working days, counting from the date of receiving the application, the petition will be answered and the parties involved informed of the appropriateness or inappropriateness of the petition, through an email provided to receive the notice. In the case of proceedance of your application, Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate will respond within  the next 15 working days, counting from the day of your report via email of your Application.

 
In addition, following the process of exercising the LAW ARCO, you have the right, with relation to the secondary purposes, to: (a) revoke or manifest your negative intention to deal with your Personal Information; and/or (b) be included in the “Exclusion List” maintaned and owned by Ajijic Real Estate that allows the use and exposure  of Personal Information. For both (a) and (b) it is enough to send an application to have personal information revoked or excluded, which should contain: (a) first) and last names; and (b) email address in order to answer your application…this should be directed to the comercialization area of Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate to the following email address: Jaime@ajijic.com and/or alex@ajijic.com, where we will receive the charge so that Ajijic Real Estate remains committed to this petition. The report of received, includes the evidence of revocation and/or the registration to the “Exclusion List.”  Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate has a maximum of five (5) working days to answer.

All documentation shall be sent in a PDF format, legible and complete, so that Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate can understand the application.

 
If you consider that the right of the protection of your personal information  has been harmed by Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate or you presume that in the treatment of your personal information there exists some violation of the aptitude reviewed in the Law, you may interject your complaint or report to the Institution of Federal Access   of Protection of Information, IFAI (www.ifai.gob.mx), between the next fifteen (15) days from the date in which the answer was received from Ajijic Real Estate or after the period of twenty (20) days, starting from the date in which the report was filed with the Application of your exercise of rights.

Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate is a company that markets real estate, therefore the Personal Information could be transfered to subsidaries, affiliated controlers, co-property title holders, commercial allies and/or third parties, all involved in the real estate industry. Also information can be transmited to the people heretofore mentioned: authorized financial institutions, either public or private, including INFONAVIT and FOVISSSTE; notaries; real estate managements, appraisers and any others that shall be determined necessary to accomplish the reason you contacted us.

 

Important: Any change to this Notice of Privacy will be acknowledged on this web site: www.ajijic.com, located by link in the Notice of Privacy on the inner part of the starting page, without it being neccessary to communicate changes made to specific individuals.               


Estimado Cliente,

En virtud de que Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate S.C., es responsable de recabar y tratar datos personales que ha obtenido o que llegue a obtener; hemos implementado mecanismos para garantizar la seguridad de sus datos personales (los Datos Personales); por tal razón, hacemos el siguiente:

Aviso de privacidad

Con fundamento en los artículos 3, 8, 15, 16, 30, 36 y demás aplicables de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares y su reglamento hacemos de su conocimiento que Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate S.C. (“Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate”), el cual opera bajo el nombre comercial AJIJIC REAL ESTATE, con domicilio en: Morelos #4, Col. Centro, Ajijic, Municipio de Chapala, Jal. C.P. 45920 y página www.ajijic.com, es responsable de recabar, usar y proteger Datos Personales, en cumplimiento de los principios de licitud, calidad, consentimiento, información, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad.

Nuestros clientes (incluyendo titulares y/o garantes y/o estando casados bajo sociedad conyugal, y/o la del cónyuge) proporcionan Datos Personales Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate, de manera directa, indirecta (por ejemplo datos de acceso público), personal o a través de subsidiarias, filiales, afiliadas, controladoras, copropietarias y/o aliadas comerciales.

Los Datos Personales se recopilan a través de: oficinas de ventas; eventos públicos de promoción de vivienda; correo electrónico; telefónicamente; bases de datos públicas; por su página de internet (web o chat) y/o Facebook; twitter y plataformas similares y podrán incluir:

Para posible adquisición o venta de inmuebles: En su primer visita o subsecuentes: (a) nombre y apellidos; (b) dirección de correo electrónico; (c) números telefónicos (de trabajo, casa y móvil); (d) número de Seguridad Social y/o clave única de vivienda, y (e) Clave Única de Registro de Población (tratándose de los incisos (d) y (e), se requerirá en esta etapa, siempre y cuando el titular nos autorice a realizar la calificación ante la institución financiera de su elección). II Con relación al contrato (compraventa, promesa, etc.), adicionalmente: (a) lugar y fecha de nacimiento; (b) nacionalidad; (c) género (femenino o masculino); (d) acta de matrimonio; (e) documento que acredite el concubinato y/o convivencia, en su caso; (f) alta en el Registro Federal de Contribuyentes; y/o cualquier modificación; (g) cédula de identificación fiscal y/o clave de Registro Federal de Contribuyentes si no fue proporcionada o solicitada en su primera visita; (h) Número de Seguridad Social o Clave única de vivienda, si no fue solicitada o proporcionada en su primera visita; (i) Número de registro patronal, en su caso; (j) Clave Única de Registro de Población; (k) comprobante de domicilio; (l) historial crediticio; (m) datos de cuentas bancarias; (n) información de ingresos y egresos; (ñ) datos académicos y laborales (domicilio, puesto, teléfono y contacto); (o) referencias personales y/o comerciales; (p) identificación oficial, en el entendido que tratándose de extranjeros deberá exhibir documento migratorio que acredite su legal estancia en el país; y (q) cualquier otro dato necesario para la posible adquisición del inmueble.

Entendemos que, los datos personales de terceros (por ejemplo referencias personales o comerciales) que usted nos proporcione, ya cuentan con la autorización de su titular para ser entregados y tratados por nosotros confrome al presente aviso de privacidad.

Los fines primarios aplicables a los Datos personales (los “Fines Primarios”) serán: (a) identificarlo como cliente o interesado en nuestros productos/servicios; (b) conocer sus necesidades; (c) contactarlo y poder dar seguimiento a su interés en la compra o venta de inmuebles; (d) auxiliarlo en la cuestión de créditos, como en el simulador de crédito y sistemas de pre-calificación; (e) realizar gestiones necesarias ante terceros; (f) elaborar documentos, contratos, convenios, facturas, recibos y documentación relacionada con la adquisición y/o venta; (g) atención de quejas y aclaraciones; (h) evaluación de calidad y/o seguimiento post- venta; (i) almacenamiento, y (j) dar cumplimiento a términos y condiciones que hayamos establecido con usted .

Los fines secundarios aplicables a los Datos Personales (los “Fines Secundarios”) serán: (a) informarle de nuevos desarrollos y promociones; (b) estadística; (c) mercadeo; y (d) prospección.

La confidencialidad de los Datos Personales está garantizada y los mismos están protegidos por medidas de seguridad administrativas, técnicas y físicas, para evitar daño, pérdida, alteración, destrucción, uso, divulgación o acceso indebido, por ejemplo los Datos Personales se encuentran en una base de datos interna, cuya administración es a través de claves de acceso y cuyo acceso está restringido a personas autorizadas; convenios de confidencialidad con su personal, entre otras.

El cliente podrá en su caso de solicitar el ejercicio del derecho de: (a) rectificación, deberá indicar las modificaciones a realizar y proporcionar la documentación que acredite y sustente la petición; y (b) cancelación (c) oposición mediante correo electrónico dirigido a Jaime Niembro Montemayor y/o Alejandro Lopez Lopez y/o mediante cita en Calle Morelos #4, Col. Centro, Ajijic, Mpio. de Chapala, Jal.

En un máximo de 20 días hábiles contados a partir del acuse de recepción de la solicitud se deberá atender la petición e informársele sobre la procedencia o improcedencia de la misma mediante un aviso enviado al correo electrónico proporcionado para recibir la notificación. En caso de resultar procedente su solicitud, Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate  deberá hacerla efectiva dentro de los 15 días hábiles siguientes, contados a partir de la recepción vía correo electrónico de la procedencia de su Solicitud.

En adición, al procedimiento para el ejercicio del Derecho ARCO, usted tiene derecho, con relación a los Fines Secundarios a: (a) revocar o manifestar su negativa para tratar sus Datos Personales; y/o (b) ser incluido en el “Listado de Exclusión” habilitado y propio de Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate que nos permite limitar el uso y divulgación de Datos Personales. Para ambos efectos basta nos envíe la solicitud para revocar o ser excluidos, la cual deberá contener: (a) nombre(s) y apellidos; y (b) cuenta de correo electrónico para responder su solicitud, ésta deberá ser dirigida al área de comercialización de Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate al siguiente correo electrónico: jaime@ajijic.com y/o alex@ajijic.com, debiendo recibir el acuse de recibo para que Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate quede vinculado al respecto. El acuse de recibo, incluye constancia de revocación y/o de inscripción al “Listado de Exclusión”. Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate tiene un plazo máximo para dar respuesta de 5 días hábiles.

Toda documentación deberá ser enviada en formato de archivo PDF, legible y completa, para que Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate pueda atender la solicitud.

Si usted considera que su derecho de protección de datos personales ha sido lesionado por Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate o presume que en el tratamiento de sus datos personales existe alguna violación a las disposiciones previstas en la Ley, podrá interponer su queja o denuncia correspondiente ante el Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos, IFAI (www.ifai.gob.mx), dentro de los 15 días siguientes a la fecha en que reciba la respuesta de Chapala Trust o a partir de que concluya el plazo de 20 días contados a partir de la fecha del acuse de recepción de la Solicitud de ejercicio de derechos.

Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate es una empresa de comercialización de inmuebles, en consecuencia los Datos Personales podrán ser transferidos a sociedades subsidiarias, filiales, afiliadas, controladoras, copropietarias, aliadas comerciales y/o terceros todas del sector inmobiliario dentro del territorio nacional o en el extranjero para los mismos fines citados, en especial para la comercialización de inmuebles. Asimismo podrá ser transmitida a las personas que a continuación se mencionan: organismos o instituciones financieras autorizadas, públicas o privadas, incluyendo el INFONAVIT y FOVISSSTE; notarías; administraciones de bienes inmuebles; valuadores y, cualquier otra que sea necesaria para cumplir los fines para los cuales nos contactó.

Importante: cualquier modificación a este Aviso de Privacidad se hará de su conocimiento en el sitio de internet: www.ajijic.com ubicado en el apartado de Aviso de privacidad, situado en la parte inferior de la página de inicio, sin que sea necesario comunicarle dicha modificación al respecto a usted de forma individual.

  • Customized Home & Area Tour
    1See homes in your price range
    2Tour various Lakeside towns
    3Complimentary consultation on buying, immigration & relocation
    Register Today and start your dream home adventure

Compare Listings