Your search results

Privacy Notice

Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”

Con base en lo por el artículo 3, 14, 15 y 58, de la “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares”; las Partes se obligan a resguardar y evitar transferir la información y/o datos personales obtenidos que por razón del presente Contrato se adquieran, en protección de los derechos de los titulares de datos que protege la ley en comento. Asimismo, las Partes manifiestan que conocen el contenido del Aviso de Privacidad a que se refiere la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, emitido por Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate S C como responsable del uso que se le dé a la información personal proporcionada en virtud del presente Contrato, así como que dicha información puede ser consultada en la siguiente página de internet: http://www.ajijic.com/aviso_de_privacidad.htm y manifiesta su consentimiento para que se utilicen dichos datos personales según los fines de este Contrato.


Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties

Based on the provisions of article 3, 14, 15, and 58 of the Federal law of “Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares” (Protection of personal data in the possession of private individuals); the parties are obliged to protect and avoid transferring the information or personal data that are acquired, in protection of the rights of clients personal data (Owners and/or Tenants) said by reason of this agreement. In addition, parties manifest that they know the content of the Privacy notice concerning the Federal law of “Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares” (Protection of personal data in the possession of private individuals), issued by Corporativo Ajijic Real Estate S.C. as responsible of the use given to the information provided in virtue of this agreement, as well as that such information can be consulted on the following website http://www.ajijic.com/aviso_de_privacidad.htm and he/she expresses consent to use such personal data according to the purposes of this agreement.

  • Customized Home & Area Tour
    1See homes in your price range
    2Tour various Lakeside towns
    3Complimentary consultation on buying, immigration & relocation
    Register Today and start your dream home adventure

Compare Listings